Cart Empty

APPLY
Grand Total
₹0.00
0

Privacy

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and pulpbrew foods private limited (both terms defined below). The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or the application software or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and pulpbrew foods private limited for your use of the website or the application software (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the information technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under information technology act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website or the application software, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website or the application. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to pulpbrew foods private limited [hereinafter referred as pulpbrew]. As provided under section 43a and section 72a of information technology act, 2000.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website/application, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by PULPBREW as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

PULPBREW FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED and its subsidiaries and affiliates and Associate Companies and Authorized Personnel (individually and/ or collectively, ” PULPBREW”) is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users accessing mobile sites or mobile applications or web application/domain name (“hereinafter collectively referred to as Website”) on the Website and otherwise doing business with PULPBREW. “Associate Companies” here shall have the same meaning as ascribed in Companies Act, 2013.

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our” individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of PULPBREW and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the respective PULPBREW entity whose Website You use or access or You otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use or other terms and conditions of the respective PULPBREW entity and its respective Website or nature of business of the Website.

Content and Purpose:

  • This Website is a digital platform that inter-alia enables the users to avail the publicly available information or data under various statutes or otherwise, under one roof (hereinafter referred to as “Services”). The Services would be made available to such persons who have subscribed for such data on the Website after obtaining due registration/accepting necessary terms and conditions, in accordance with the procedure as determined by us, from time to time (referred to as “You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “User”, which terms shall also include persons who are accessing the Website merely as visitors).
  • We have implemented reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected and with the nature of our business. While we try our best to provide security that is commensurate with the industry standards, because of the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet, we cannot ensure or warrant complete security of all information that is being transmitted to us by you.

PULPBREW has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarise You with:

  • The type of data or information that You share with or provide to PULPBREW and that PULPBREW collects from You;
  • The purpose for collection of such data or information from You;
  • PULPBREW‘s information security practices and policies; and
  • PULPBREW’s policy on sharing or transferring Your data or information with third parties. This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of the Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.
  • Information collected and storage of such Information: The “Information” (which shall also include data) provided by You to PULPBREW or collected from You by PULPBREW may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”.
  • Personal Information: Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:
  • Your user name along with Your password,
  • Your name, Your address, Your telephone number,
  • Your e-mail address or other contact information,
  • Your date of birth, Your gender,
  • Information regarding your transactions on the Website/Application, (including sales or purchase history),
  • Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details including OTP,
  • Internet Protocol address,
  • Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • Store your payment options or preferences or cards for fastening the payment process for future. However, this shall be stored only if you opt to store and save the information. You shall further indemnify PULPBREW from all liabilities or claims if any fraud transfer is done by you.
  • Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website/Application or otherwise deal with any PULPBREW entity,
  • Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website/Application. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You:
  • registering as a user on the Website/Application,
  • registering as a seller on the Website/Application,
  • availing certain services offered on the Website/Application. Such instances include but are not limited to making an offer for sale, online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with PULPBREW’s customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website/Application, or
  • otherwise doing business on the Website/Application or otherwise dealing with any PULPBREW entity. We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If you access Website/Application through a social media service or connect a service on Website/Application to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When you access the Website/Application or otherwise deal with any PULPBREW entity through social media services or when you connect any Website/Application to social media services, you are authorizing PULPBREW to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  • Non-Personal Information: PULPBREW may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website/Application when You visit and / or use the Website/Application. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist PULPBREW to identify You personally. This Non-Personal Information may include:
  • Your geographic location,
  • details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider,
  • the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.),
  • the operating system of Your system, device and your browsing history including the URL of the Website/Application You last visited before visiting the Website/Application including your internet protocol address.
  • The duration of Your stay on the Website/Application is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access, Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. PULPBREW may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on Your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer. You can configure Your computer’s browser to alert You when we attempt to send You a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If You have turned cookies off, You may be prevented from using certain features of the Website/Application.
  • Ads: PULPBREW may use third-party service providers to serve ads on PULPBREW’s behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website/Application. They may collect Non-Personal Information about Your visits to the Website/Application, and Your interaction with our products and services on the Website/Application. Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.
  • We may in future include other optional requests for information from the User including through user surveys in order to help us customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User and for other purposes are mentioned herein. Such information may also be collected in the course of contests conducted by us. Any such additional Personal Information will also be processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  • Restrictions: We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children.

You hereby represent to PULPBREW that:

  • the Information you provide to PULPBREW from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and You have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to PULPBREW.
  • Your providing the Information to PULPBREW and PULPBREW ‘s consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third-party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.
  • PULPBREW and each of PULPBREW entities officers, directors, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Information that You or any other user provide to PULPBREW. You shall indemnify and hold harmless PULPBREW and each of PULPBREW entities officers, directors, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the Information provided by You in the event You are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above.
  • Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. We may store, collect, process and use your data in countries other than the Republic of India but under compliance with applicable laws. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process your information or data. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on a commercial reasonable basis require such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data.
  • Purpose for collecting, using, storing and processing Your Information PULPBREW collects, uses, stores and processes Your Information for any purpose as may be permissible under applicable laws (including where the applicable law provides for such collection, usage, storage or processes in accordance with the consent of the user) connected with a function or activity of each of PULPBREW entities and shall include the following:
  • to facilitate Your use of the Website/Application or other services of PULPBREW entities;
  • to respond to Your inquiries or fulfil Your requests for information about the various products and services offered on the Website/Application;
  • Processing the User’s orders/requests and provision of Services (including provision of safe Services);
  • Completing transactions with Users effectively and billing for the products/Services provided;
  • Technical administration and customization of Website;
  • Delivery of personalized information and target advertisements to the User;
  • Non-personally identifiable information, exclusively owned by the Company may be used in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for internal research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes including those for the purposes of determining the number of visitors and transactional details, and we may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates;
  • to send You important information regarding the Website/Application, changes in terms and conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;
  • for proper administering of the Website/Application;
  • to conducting academic research and surveys
  • to protect the integrity of the Website/Application;
  • to respond to legal, judicial, quasi-judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law;
  • to conduct analytical studies on various aspects including user behaviour, user preferences etc.;
  • to implement information security practices;
  • to determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus;
  • to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud,
  • to undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit;
  • to trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Website/Application or by PULPBREW;

Disclosure and Transfer of User personal Information:

We may need to disclose/transfer User’s Personal Information to the following third parties for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use:

  • To Government institutions/authorities to the extent required Under the laws, rules, and regulations and/or under orders of any relevant judicial or quasi-judicial authority;
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of the Company;
  • To fight fraud and credit risk;
  • To enforce the Company’s Terms of Use (to which this Privacy Policy is also a part); or
  • When the Company, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others.
  • If otherwise required by an order under any law for the time being in force including in response to enquiries by Government agencies for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences.
  • For R & D purposes of the Company and for providing better services to the Users themselves and for the betterment of the business of the corporate or business users
  • The Company makes all User Information accessible to its employees and data processors only on a need-to-know basis. All the employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of User Information, are obliged to respect its confidentiality.

Non-personally identifiable information may be disclosed to third party ad servers, ad agencies, technology vendors and research firms to serve advertisements to the Users. The Company may also share its aggregate findings (not specific information) based on information relating to the User’s internet use to prospective investors, strategic partners, sponsors and others in order to help growth of the Company’s business.

We may also disclose or transfer the User Information, to another third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets or business of the Company. Any third party to which the Company transfers or sells its assets will have the right to continue to use the Personal Information and/or other information that a User provides to us.

Links to third party websites

Links to third-party advertisements, third-party websites or any third-party electronic communication service may be provided on the Website/Application which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, PULPBREW unless expressly specified on the Website/Application.

PULPBREW is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by You from any third-party website. Accordingly, PULPBREW does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such third-party websites, nor does PULPBREW control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such third-party websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by PULPBREW of the third-party websites, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. The information provided by You to such third-party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such third-party websites and it is recommended that You review the privacy policy of such third-party websites prior to using such websites.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

User discretion and opt out

You agree and acknowledge that You are providing your Information out of your free will. You have an option not to provide or permit PULPBREW to collect Your Personal Information or later on withdraw Your consent with respect to such Personal Information so provided herein by sending an email to the grievance officer or such other electronic address of the respective PULPBREW entity as may be notified to You. In such case, You should neither visit any Website/Application nor use any services provided by SR entities nor shall contact any of PULPBREW entities. Further, PULPBREW may not deliver products to You, upon Your order, or PULPBREW may deny you access from using certain services offered on the Website/Application.

You can add or update Your Personal Information on a regular basis. Kindly note that PULPBREW would retain Your previous Personal Information in its records.

Security Practices and Procedures

PULPBREW adopts reasonable security practices and procedures to include, technical, operational, managerial and physical security control measures in order to protect the Personal Information in its possession from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

PULPBREW takes adequate steps to ensure that third parties to whom the Users’ Sensitive Personal Data or Information may be transferred adopt a reasonable level of security practices and procedures to ensure security of Personal Information.

You hereby acknowledge that the PULPBREW is not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the internet, and you hereby release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

User’s rights in relation to their personal information collected by the PULPBREW

All the information provided to the PULPBREW by a User, including Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. User has the right to withdraw his/her/its consent at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, but please note that withdrawal of consent will not be retroactive.

Users can access, modify, correct and delete the Personal Information provided by them which has been voluntarily given by the User and collected by the PULPBREW in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. However, if the User updates his/her information, the PULPBREW may keep a copy of the information which User originally provided to the PULPBREW in its archives for User documented herein. In case the User seeks to update or correct his/her Personal Information, the User may exercise these rights by emailing the PULPBREW at [email protected] and communicate the change(s) for updating the PULPBREW’s records.

In case the User does not provide his/her information or consent for usage of Personal Information or subsequently withdraws his/her consent for usage of the Personal Information so collected, the PULPBREW reserves the right to discontinue the services for which the said information was sought.

Grievance Officer

If you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the collection, storage, use, disclosure and transfer of Your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy or any terms of SR’s Terms of Use, Term of Sale and other terms and conditions or policies of any SR entity, please contact the following:

For PULPBREW FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED:

Ms. Vakula Sharma the designated grievance officer under Information Technology Act, 2000

E-mail: [email protected]

The details of the grievance officer may be changed by us from time to time by updating this Privacy Policy.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

This privacy policy sets out how pulpbrew.com uses and protects any information that you give pulpbrew.com when you use this website. pulpbrew.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. pulpbrew.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from April 7, 2021 What we collect We may collect the following information: name and date of birth contact information including email address demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers What we do with the information we gather We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests. Security We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. How we use cookies A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. Links to other websites Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at None We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. Contacting Us If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below: None

Go top